Call 1-888-935-1888 for special orders

Royal Purple Smoke Bush - Songsco.com
Royal Purple Smoke Bush - Songsco.com
Royal Purple Smoke Bush - Songsco.com

Royal Purple Smoke Bush

Regular price
$34.00
Sale price
$34.00
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Cotinus Coggygria 'Royal Purple'
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Anacardiaceae
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 10.00 to 15.00 feet
Spread: 15.00 to 20.00 feet
Bloom Description: Showy purplish puffs follow yellow flowers
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Hedge
Leaf: Colorful, Good Fall
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil

Garden Uses
Single specimen, group or mass in shrub borders or sunny areas around the home. Long-lasting summer smoke display makes this a striking accent plant. Also may be used as an informal hedge or screen (a smoke screen as it were)

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods