Call 1-888-935-1888 for special orders

Brandywine Red Maple - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Brandywine Red Maple

Regular price
$222.99
Sale price
$199.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Acer rubrum 'Brandywine'

Height: 8-10m

Spread: 4-6m

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Zone: Hardy to zone 4

Other Names: Swamp Maple, Soft Maple

Description:

A stunning seedless male tree with an oval habit, upright form makes it ideal for smaller home landscapes; subtle red flowers cover the bare branches in spring, spectacular long lasting purplish-red fall color

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods