Orders will be fulfilled in 2022 Spring

Aphrodite Rose of Sharon - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Aphrodite Rose of Sharon - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Aphrodite Rose of Sharon

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$43.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hibiscus syriacus 'Aphrodite'

Height: 10 feet

Spread: 8 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Other Names: Shrub Althea

Description:

A tall, stiffly upright shrub with extremely showy flowers throughout summer; flowers are individually beautiful, pink with a deep red center; very adaptable plant, but prefers full sun; this variety is slightly hardier than the species