Ocean Nursery opens 8am-6pm EVERYDAY

Azurri Blue Satin Rose Of Sharon - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Azurri Blue Satin Rose Of Sharon

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$39.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hibiscus syriacus 'DVPazurri'

Height: 12 feet

Spread: 6 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Other Names: Shrub Althea

Group/Class: Azurri Series

Brand: Proven Winners

Description:

Extremely showy, large lavender blue flowers with red-purple centers throughout summer; this seedless variety is carefree and easy to grow; a very adaptable plant, but prefers full sun; can be trained into a small tree