Orders will be fulfilled in 2022 Spring

Standard Beauty Of Moscow Lilac - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Standard Beauty Of Moscow Lilac - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Standard Beauty Of Moscow Lilac

Regular price
$199.99
Sale price
$149.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Syringa vulgaris 'Beauty of Moscow'

Height: 12 feet

Spread: 9 feet

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Common Lilac

Group/Class: French Hybrid Lilac

Description:

A striking tall spring blooming shrub featuring potently fragrant double pink flowers in upright panicles; upright, multi-stemmed habit, very hardy, tends to sucker, ideal for screening; full sun and well-drained soil, allow room for air movement