Ocean Nursery opens 8am-6pm EVERYDAY

Black Cedar - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Black Cedar - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Black Cedar

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$199.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Blace ceder, American arborvitae
Type: Needled evergreen
Family: Cupressaceae
Zone: 3 to 7
Height: 20.00 to 30.00 feet
Spread: 5.00 to 10.00 feet
Bloom Time: Non-flowering
Bloom Description: Non-flowering
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge
Leaf: Evergreen
Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Clay Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution