Ocean Nursery opens 8am-6pm EVERYDAY

Diana Rose of Sharon - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Diana Rose of Sharon - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Diana Rose of Sharon

Regular price
$169.99
Sale price
$127.49
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hibiscus syriacus 'Diana'

Height: 10 feet

Spread: 8 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Other Names: Shrub Althea

Description:

A tall, stiffly upright shrub with extremely showy flowers throughout summer; flowers are individually beautiful, a pure snowy white; very adaptable plant, but does best in full sun, excellent as a specimen in the mixed garden border