Ocean Nursery opens 8am-6pm EVERYDAY

Chinese Dogwood - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Chinese Dogwood - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Chinese Dogwood

Regular price
$299.99
Sale price
$99.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Cornus kousa var. chinensis

Height: 30 feet

Spread: 25 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Other Names: Kousa Dogwood

Description:

A lovely shrubby and broad spreading dogwood with large white bracts; late spring blooms last for several weeks; covered in raspberry-like fruit in fall