Call 647-812-1188 for free design consultation

Gracillimus Maiden Grass - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Gracillimus Maiden Grass

Regular price
$13.99
Sale price
$9.79
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Miscanthus sinenis 'Gracillimus'

Plant Height: 5-6ft (1.5-2m)

Flower Height:1.5-2m(5-6')

Space:1-1.2m(3-4')

Light: full sun to part shade

Zone: Hardy to zone 5

Bloom time: Early Fall

Other Names: Japanese Silver Grass

Description:

The most popular selection of this species and deservedly so; plants form a graceful upright mound of fine green foliage that stays attractive from summer through winter, when it changes to a light tan; great as a specimen, border, or mass planting

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods