Ocean Nursery opens everyday from 8am-7pm

Green Cutleaf Japanese Maple - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Green Cutleaf Japanese Maple - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Green Cutleaf Japanese Maple - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Green Cutleaf Japanese Maple

Regular price
$239.99
Sale price
$239.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Dissectum' ('Viridis')

Height: 10 feet

Spread: 10 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 5a

Other Names: Laceleaf, Threadleaf Japanese Maple

Group/Class: Dissectum

Description:

Amazing gold-orange fall color; delicate, lacy leaves of bright green during summer on a cascading form; Japanese maples are the most coveted of all small landscape trees, it has almost the perfect shape, habit, and fall colors