Orders will be fulfilled in Spring

Helene Rose of Sharon - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Standard Rose of Sharon, Helene

Regular price
$159.99
Sale price
$159.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hibiscus syriacus 'Helene'

Height: 10 feet

Spread: 8 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 5a

Other Names: Shrub Althea

Description:

A tall, stiffly upright shrub with extremely showy pure white flowers with a purple center throughout summer; flowers are individually beautiful;a very adaptable plant, but prefers full sun, excellent as a feature plant in the mixed border