Call 1-888-935-1888 for special orders

Hon Beni Japanese Wisteria
Hon Beni Japanese Wisteria

Hon Beni Japanese Wisteria

Regular price
$139.00
Sale price
$120.00
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

A vigorous flowering vine, produces soft-pink racemes that are tinged with lavender and lightly scented. New growth is bronze, summer color is deep green, and in autumn the leaves turn yellow. Train and prune with care for reliable bloom.

Botanical Name: Wisteria floribunda ‘Honbeni’

Zone: 5
Common name: Pink Ice Japanese Wisteria
Fall Foliage: yellow
Height: 8-10m
Width: 4-6m
Exposure: sun
Flower: pink
Flowering period : may-june
Fragrance : fragrant
Attracts birds: no
Growth rate: medium to fast
Protection: sheltered
Type of soil: moderately fertile and very well drained.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods