Ocean Nursery opens 8am-6pm EVERYDAY

Honeysuckle Bush - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Honeysuckle Bush - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Honeysuckle Bush - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Honeysuckle Bush

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Diervilla Ionicera

Height: 5 feet

Spread: 5 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 2b

Other Names: Dwarf Bush Honeysuckle

Description:

A good durable utility shrub with bronze tinged foliage and small yellow flowers; no particularly overwhelming ornamental features, but overall trouble-free, tolerant of adverse conditions; good in massing