Call 647-812-1188 for free design consultation

Hosta,Komodo Dragon - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Hosta,Komodo Dragon - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Hosta,Komodo Dragon

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$16.79
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hosta 'Komodo Dragon'

Height: 30" (75cm)

Space: 7" (18cm)

Light: partial shade to full shade (less than 4 hours of daily sun)

Zone: Hardy to zone 3

Other Names: Plantain Lily, Funkia

Description:

A huge variety that forms a mound of very large, dark green leaves that are nicely ribbed; spikes of lavender flowers in mid-summer; a stunning specimen in the garden or border

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods