Ocean Nursery opens everyday from 8:30-6

Hydrangea, Red Sensation

Hydrangea, Red Sensation

Regular price
$29.99
Sale price
$29.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'Red Sensation'

Common Name: Next Generation Red Sensation Hydrangea

Hardiness Zone: 5a - 9a

Hardiness Degree: -20°F (-28.9°C)

Blooming Season: Summer, Autumn, Spring

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Frost Tolerant, Heat Tolerant, Shade Tolerant

Water: Heavy

Fertilize: None or when needed only

Spacing: 36 - 60" (91 - 152cm)

Height: 24 - 36" (61 - 91cm)

Width: 36 - 60" (91 - 152cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

General Information: Shiny, green foliage and large, light red flower clusters that bloom through Summer.