Appointment needed for in-store purchase during winter

Iseli Fastigiate Spruce

Iseli Fastigiate Spruce

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$134.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Picea pungens 'Iseli Fastigata'

Height: 7m

Spread: 2m

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 3

Other Names: Blue Colorado Spruce;Colorado Blue Spruce

Description:

One of the more distinctive evergreens, featuring bright blue needles on a narrowly upright and columnar form, branches forking upwards at a sharp angle; best used as a vertical accent in smaller home landscapes, really draws the eye