Call 647-812-1188 for free design consultation

Blue Hetz Juniper Pom Pom - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Blue Hetz Juniper Pom Pom - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Blue Hetz Juniper Pom Pom

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$327.60
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Juniperus Blue Hetz Pom Pom (60/80cm)

Common name: Pom Pom Juniper

Type: Needled evergreen

Family: Cupressaceae

Zone: Hardy to Zone 4
Height:  3.5-4.5m (12-15ft)

Width: 3-4.5m (10-15ft) 

Size can be maintained with trimming
Bloom Time: Non-flowering
Light: Full sun to light shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge
Leaf: Evergreen
Attracts: Birds
Fruit: Showy

Soil: Well-drained

Other: Winter Interest
Tolerates: Deer, Drought, Erosion, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution

A uniquely trimmed specimen evergreen that becomes more attractive with age.       Ideal for formal or informal locations with an oriental appeal. May be allowed to grow larger or you can increase the number of pom-poms by training. Ideal for formal or informal locations.

 Key to Success: Trim twice yearly to desired shape. Use triple mix and liquid transplanter fertilizer for planting success.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods