Ocean Nursery opens everyday from 8am-7pm

Kodiak Orange Honeysuckle - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Kodiak Orange Honeysuckle - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Kodiak Orange Honeysuckle - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Kodiak Orange Honeysuckle

Regular price
$39.99
Sale price
$39.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Diervilla 'G2X88544'

Height: 4 feet

Spread: 4 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 4a

Other Names: Bush Honeysuckle

Group/Class: Kodiak Series

Brand: Proven Winners

Description:

This smaller shrub features attractive yellow flower clusters in early summer on a neat, rounded habit; glowing orange-red fall color; a drought and shade tolerant plant that is great for challenging sites