Orders will be fulfilled in 2022 Spring

Lavender Chiffon Rose Of Sharon
Lavender Chiffon Rose Of Sharon - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Lavender Chiffon Rose Of Sharon

Regular price
$43.99
Sale price
$43.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hibiscus syriacus 'Notwoodone'

Height: 10 feet

Spread: 8 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 5b

Other Names: Shrub Althea

Description:

A newer introduction of this old-time favorite with frilly semi-doulbe chiffon-like flowers all along the branches in shades of lavender-pink, very dainty and delicate; this is an upright shrub best used as a feature in a mixed garden composition