Ocean Nursery opens 8am-6pm EVERYDAY

Little Moss Burning Bush - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Little Moss Burning Bush - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Little Moss Burning Bush

Regular price
$36.99
Sale price
$36.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Euonymus alatus 'Odom'

Height: 3 feet

Spread: 3 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 4a

Other Names: Winged Euonymus, Burningbush

Description:

One of the smallest varieties of burning bush with stunning fall color of florescent red to pink, very showy; interesting corky wings on the branches; very adaptable and versatile; ideal for all those tight spots in the garden