Orders will be fulfilled in Spring

Pink Chiffon Rose Of Sharon - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Rose Of Sharon, Pink Chiffon

Regular price
$49.99
Sale price
$49.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hibiscus syriacus 'JWNWOOD4'

Height: 12 feet

Spread: 6 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Other Names: Shrub Althea

Brand: Proven Winners

Description:

An excellent backdrop to a perennial border; a tall, upright shrub with a vase shape habit; loaded with extremely showy, pink, double flowers through summer; very adaptable plant, but prefers full sun