Ocean Nursery opens 8am-6pm EVERYDAY

Purple Fountain Beech - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Purple Fountain Beech - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Purple Fountain Beech

Regular price
$329.99
Sale price
$247.49
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica 'Purple Fountain'

Height: 30 feet

Spread: 15 feet

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 5a

Other Names: Common Beech, European Beech

Description:

An incredible accent tree with smooth gray bark and cascading branches; glossy burgundy leaves in spring turn to green; leaves are coppery in fall; a most stately specimen;particular about growing conditions, requires rich soil and moisture; smaller beech