Orders will be fulfilled in 2022 Spring

Red Fox Katsura - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Red Fox Katsura - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Red Fox Katsura

Regular price
$539.99
Sale price
$539.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Cercidiphllum jap. 'Red Fox'

Height: 40 feet

Spread: 25 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Other Names: Fox Tail Katsura Tree

Description:

Compact, columnar habit, excellent for smaller spaces; foliage has an attractive bronzy-purplish color during summer; as leaves turn color in fall they have a distinct burnt sugar smell; foliage will have the best purple color in full sun