Appointment needed for in-store purchase during winter

Standard Hydrangea, Peegee 56
Standard Hydrangea, Peegee 027/56 - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Standard Hydrangea, Peegee 027/56 - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Standard Hydrangea, Peegee 027/56 - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Standard Hydrangea, Peegee 027/56 - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Standard Hydrangea, Peegee 027/56 - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Standard Hydrangea, Peegee 027/56 - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Standard Hydrangea, Peegee 027/56 - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Standard Hydrangea, Peegee 56

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$49.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Grandiflora'

Other name: Peegee Hydrangea

Height: 6 feet

Spread: 6 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: Hardy to zone 4

Description:

A bold and audacious tree-form shrub that produces endless reams of massive and dense conical flower clusters at the ends of the branches, probably the fullest flower heads of the panicle hydrangeas; long-lasting blooms are white and later turn rosy-red