Orders will be fulfilled in 2022 Spring

The Blues Weeping Colorado Blue Spruce - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
The Blues Weeping Colorado Blue Spruce - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
The Blues Weeping Colorado Blue Spruce - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
The Blues Weeping Colorado Blue Spruce - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

The Blues Weeping Colorado Blue Spruce

Regular price
$339.99
Sale price
$254.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Picea pungens 'The Blues'

Height: 15 feet

Spread: 8 feet

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Other Names: Blue Colorado Spruce;Colorado Blue Spruce

Description:

A small slow-growing accent tree with gracefully pendulous branches and fine bright blue needles; can be trained to grow upright or in a spreading form, and may reach 6ft in 10 years; makes a stunning visual impact in the landscape