Ocean Nursery opens everyday from 8am-7pm

White Chiffon Rose Of Sharon - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

White Chiffon Rose Of Sharon

Regular price
$39.99
Sale price
$39.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hibiscus syriacus 'Notwoodtwo'

Height: 10 feet

Spread: 6 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 5b

Other Names: Shrub Althea

Brand: Proven Winners

Description:

Delightful, large, white anemone-like flowers with fringed center are extremely showy throughout the summer; a tall, stiffly upright shrub with vase shape habit; very adaptable plant, but prefers full sun