Ocean Nursery opens 8am-6pm EVERYDAY

Woodbridge Rose of Sharon - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Woodbridge Rose of Sharon

Regular price
$169.99
Sale price
$169.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hibiscus syriacus 'Woodbridge'

Height: 10 feet

Spread: 8 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 6b

Other Names: Shrub Althea

Description:

A tall, stiffly upright shrub with extremely showy flowers throughout summer; large flowers are individually beautiful, deep pink with a red center; very adaptable plant that does best in full sun, makes a fantastic accent in a mixed garden composition.