Orders for plants will be fulfilled in Spring 2021

Yellow Ribbon Cedar - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Yellow Ribbon Cedar - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Yellow Ribbon Cedar

Regular price
$39.99
Sale price
$39.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Yellow Ribbon'

Height: 10 feet

Spread: 5 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Other Names: Eastern White Cedar

Description:

A compact, upright evergreen shrub featuring dense foliage emerging orange and turning green over the summer; ideal size for small-scale articulation and as a garden color accent, hardy and adaptable; best with some sun, protect from drying winds