Appointment needed for in-store purchase during winter

Yellow Trumpet Vine - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Yellow Trumpet Vine - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Yellow Trumpet Vine

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$29.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Campsis radicans 'Flava'

Height: 40 feet

Spread: 24 inches

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Other Names: Trumpetcreeper

Description:

An extremely beautiful cultivar of this very vigorous vine, can grow tens of feet in a year; beautiful sulfur-yellow trumpet-shaped flowers in summer; does well in poor soils; extremely attractive to hummingbirds