In-Store Purchase 8am-6pm Mon-Sun

Pompom Watereri Scotch Pine - Garden Centre - Nursery

Pompom Watereri Scotch Pine 36

Buy 2 Get 1 Free
Regular price
$999.99
Sale price
$999.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris 'Watereri'

Height: 8 feet

Spread: 6 feet

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 3b

Other Names: Scots Pine

Description:

A wonderfully distinctive dwarf evergreen plant with bonsai-like twisted branches, crowned with pom poms of pale blue needles; a fantastic feature plant in home landscapes