Ocean Nursery opens everyday from 8am-7pm

Black Lace Elderberry - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Black Lace Elderberry - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Black Lace Elderberry - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Black Lace Elderberry

Regular price
$33.99
Sale price
$33.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Sambucus nigra 'Eva'

Height: 10 feet

Spread: 8 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 4a

Other Names: Common Elder

Brand: Proven Winners

Description:

A most impressive garden shrub with very fine, cutleaf dark purple foliage bordering on black, soft pink flowers look stunning against it in summer; a perfect substitution for Japanese maples where they are not hardy, use in a similar context