Ocean Nursery opens 8am-6pm EVERYDAY

Charles Joly Lilac - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Charles Joly Lilac

Regular price
$26.99
Sale price
$26.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Syringa vulgaris 'Charles Joly'

Height: 10 feet

Spread: 8 feet

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Common Lilac

Group/Class: French Hybrid Lilac

Description:

Considered among the very best, this spring blooming lilac features fragrant double purple-red flowers in upright panicles; upright, multi-stemmed habit, tends to sucker, ideal for screening; full sun and well-drained soil, allow room for air movement