Ocean Nursery opens everyday from 8:30-6

Standard Weeping Norway Spruce - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Standard Weeping Norway Spruce - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Standard Weeping Norway Spruce

Regular price
$369.99
Sale price
$369.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Picea abies 'Pendula'

Spread: 10 feet

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Other Names: Norwegian Spruce

Description:

An artistic specimen or accent tree for the discerning landscape, featuring an erratic central leader and gracefully trailing branches that hang pendulously; narrow habit, but give adequate room for it to stand apart