Veggie seedlings are available in store

Dawyck Gold Beech - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Dawyck Gold Beech - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Dawyck Gold Beech 052

Regular price
$399.99
Sale price
$399.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica 'Dawyck Gold'

Height: 45 feet

Spread: 15 feet

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 5a

Other Names: Golden Fastigiate Beech, European Beech

Description:

An incredible accent tree with smooth gray bark and early gold foliage that matures to bright green throughout the season, a most stately specimen; quite particular about growing conditions, requires rich soil and significant moisture