in-store purchase 8am-6pm

European Snowball Viburnum - Garden Centre - Nursery
European Snowball Viburnum - Garden Centre - Nursery

European Snowball Viburnum

2024 Spring
Regular price
$36.99
Sale price
$36.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Viburnum opulus 'Roseum'

Height: 12 feet

Spread: 10 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Other Names: European Highbush Cranberry

Description:

A popular feature shrub with rounded clusters of snowball-shaped flowers in spring, very showy, and good fall color, does not produce fruit; upright and spreading, will grow quite large; great as a solitary accent, flowers best in full sun