Ocean Nursery opens everyday from 8:30-6

Flamenco Trumpetvine - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Flamenco Trumpetvine - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Flamenco Trumpetvine

Regular price
$23.99
Sale price
$23.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Campsis radicans 'Flamenco'

Height: 40 feet

Spread: 24 inches

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Other Names: Trumpetcreeper

Description:

An extremely beautiful cultivar of this very vigorous vine, can grow tens of feet in a year; beautiful red trumpet-shaped flowers with orange throats in summer; does well in poor soils; extremely attractive to hummingbirds