In-Store Purchase 8am-6pm Mon-Sun

Globe Blue Spruce - Garden Centre - Nursery
Globe Blue Spruce - Garden Centre - Nursery

Globe Blue Spruce

Regular price
$159.99
Sale price
$159.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Picea pungens 'Globosa'

Height: 8 feet

Spread: 6 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade
Hardiness Zone: 2b
Other Names: Blue Colorado Spruce; Colorado Blue Spruce

Description:A small, dense globe-shaped shrub, very unlike the species, as a mounded form that eventually becomes a compact and dense Christmas tree-like shape, adaptable and hardy; intensely blue needles, an excellent choice for form and color in the garden