Orders will be fulfilled in Spring

Standard Rose of Sharon, Hamabo 052 - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Standard Rose of Sharon, Hamabo

Regular price
$159.99
Sale price
$159.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hibiscus syriacus 'Hamabo'

Height: 10 feet

Spread: 6 feet

Sunlight: full sun, partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 5a

Other Names: Shrub Althea

Description:

Bold shell-pink blooms accented with red blotches and veins; a tall, stiffly upright shrub with vase shape habit; very adaptable plant, but prefers full sun