Ocean Nursery opens everyday from 8:30-6

Hydrangea, Peegee - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Hydrangea, Peegee - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Hydrangea, Peegee - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Hydrangea, Peegee - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Hydrangea, Peegee - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Hydrangea, Peegee

Buy 2 Get 1 Free
Regular price
$26.99
Sale price
$26.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Grandiflora'

Other name: Peegee Hydrangea
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Hydrangeaceae
Zone: Hardy to Zone 3 (-40 to -34°C )
Height: 10ft
Spread: 10ft
Bloom Description: White, aging to pink
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried
Tolerate: Air Pollution

A prolific producer of large flower panicles that will start out white and gradually mature to light pink. Can be pruned into tree form. Outstanding specimen.