in-store purchase 8am-6pm

Lemony Lace Elderberry
Lemony Lace Elderberry - Garden Centre - Nursery

Lemony Lace Elderberry

2024 Spring
Regular price
$43.99
Sale price
$43.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Sambucus racemosa 'SMNSRD4'

Height: 5 feet

Spread: 5 feet

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Other Names: European Red Elder

Brand: Proven Winners

Description:

A refined yet durable garden shrub featuring beautiful, threadlike golden foliage all season; creamy white flowers in spring followed by bright red berries; compact and upright habit, a reliable color accent for the garden