Ocean Nursery opens everyday from 8am-7pm

Ludwig Spaeth Lilac - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery
Ludwig Spaeth Lilac - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Ludwig Spaeth Lilac

Regular price
$43.99
Sale price
$43.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Syringa vulgaris 'Ludwig Spaeth'

Height: 12 feet

Spread: 9 feet

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Common Lilac

Group/Class: French Hybrid Lilac

Description:

This classic spring blooming lilac features potently fragrant reddish-purple flowers in upright panicles; upright, multi-stemmed habit, very hardy, tends to sucker, ideal for screening; full sun and well-drained soil, allow room for air movement