In-Store Purchase 8am-6pm Mon-Sun

Honeysuckle, Mandarin - Garden Centre - Nursery
Honeysuckle, Mandarin - Garden Centre - Nursery

Honeysuckle, Mandarin

Regular price
$39.99
Sale price
$9.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Lonicera 'Mandarin'

Height: 20 feet

Spread: 24 inches

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Other Names: Brown's Honeysuckle

Description:

A hardy vine valued for its showy orange tubular flowers with yellow throats in spring and throughout the summer; very easy to grow and not excessively aggressive, a great choice for arbors and trellises