Orders will be fulfilled in 2022 Spring

Tricolor Beech - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Tricolor Beech

Regular price
$329.99
Sale price
$329.99
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica 'Roseo marginata'

Height: 30 feet

Spread: 20 feet

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 5a

Other Names: Common Beech, European Beech

Description:

A large stately color accent tree with incredible green, white and pink-variegated foliage, often mottled on the same leaf, must be seen to be believed; quite particular about growing conditions, requires rich soil, significant moisture and room to spread