Ocean Nursery opens 8am-6pm EVERYDAY

Virginia Creeper - Songsco.com - Ocean Nursery

Virginia Creeper

Regular price
$36.99
Sale price
$27.74
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Parthenocissus quinquefolia

Height: 40 feet

Spread: 24 inches

Sunlight: full sun partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 2b

Other Names: Woodbine

Description:

A popular, tough and hardy vine for screening, excellent along fences and arbors, up the sides of houses or climbing trees; features interesting five-lobed leaves that turn red and purple in fall, small black berries; self-clinging, extremely adaptable